sillyfillystudios:

Hey, hope you guys liked our latest cartoon!

We’ve recently partnered up with Shark Robot to design shirts as well!

Go check them out and maybe buy one!

petitepasserine:

ahh oh my gOD this is the cutest cardigan ever ; ____ ; dream cardigan tbh

petitepasserine:

ahh oh my gOD this is the cutest cardigan ever ; ____ ; dream cardigan tbh

shoptokyodolls:

Bare Trees Gradient Turtleneck (Available in sizes S - 3X!)

$26

genderpunkrock:

skirts are gender-neutral apparel

I cannot get over how much I love this outfit.

shoptokyodolls:

Collared Kitty Sweatshirt

$20

turning-through-the-never:

*shoves at all the lovely lady characters*

(Source: potterswheeezy)

syndromestore:

Deer Hoodie

syndromestore:

Deer Hoodie

cuntfear:

youfunkybitchyou:

midnightjazz:

leavesandbitches:

Cold shit! Designer Michael Costello literally bought and sold my girl’s design as his own! Giving no credit at all smh like how did you not think this would come to light LOL because she doesn’t have 100k+ followers? Help expose this snake!

Its so hard for these up & coming designers out here. I’m glad she spoke up on it.

Damn def not a fan anymore

BOOOST

commanderfraya:

hey if you have a minute pleasepleaseplease peruse and signal boost my aunt/grandmotherly figure’s etsy shop, she makes beautiful hand-beaded jewelry and fairy bottles that are excellent for witchy needs and hairpins and other trinkets

she’s broke and desperate and it would mean the absolute world if you could go online, even if you don’t have money to buy anything the views and favorites encourage her, i swear all of it is high quality and beautiful

lesbianspaceprincex:

feministjewishfangirl:

A unisex makeup brand called “Enter Pronoun” with some products designed to go over facial stubble

FUCKING FINALLY THE MAKEUP I’VE BEEN WAITING FOR

trotskiresort:

randomthingieshere:

ALL IT TOOK WAS A RIDICULOUSLY LARGE PHONE TO MAKE POCKETS FOR WOMEN IMPORTANT

*screaming in the distance* CAPITALISM

rubyetc:

universal truths 

rubyetc:

universal truths 

wollowock:

morelikebabedylan:

the thing is though everytime a girl compliments me on a dress/skirt with pockets and I declare THANKS IT HAS POCKETS her response completely changes from “oh that’s nice” to “FUCK ME BACKWARDS ARE YOU FOR REAL SHOW ME SHOW ME THE POCKETS”

The one phrase that makes most girls lose their shit, it has pockets.

The struggle is real.

(Source: catesstrophe)

axentwear:

Hi everyone! Thank you so much for your patience and support. Without further ado, we’re proud to announce our crowd funding campaign! We need all the help we can get to make this crowd funding successful and turn these headphones into a reality! Click here to back our project and to check out our slick video. See you there!